//Life News

2012 General Election Pro-Life Voter Guide

by Texas Right to LifeWednesday, October 03, 2012

 

  District Candidate Party
       
    President and Vice President of the United States  
    Governor Mitt Romney R
    Congressman Paul Ryan R
       
    United States Representative  
  1 Louie Gohmert** R
  2 Ted Poe** R
  3 Sam Johnson** R
  4 Ralph Hall** R
  5 Jeb Hensarling** R
  7 John Culberson** R
  8 Kevin Brady** R
  9 Steve Mueller* R
  10 Michael McCaul** R
  11 Mike Conaway** R
  14 Randy Weber* R
  17 Bill Flores** R
  19 Randy Neugebauer** R
  20 David Rosa* R
  21 Lamar Smith** R
  22 Pete Olson** R
  23 Francisco "Quico" Canseco** R
  24 Kenny Marchant** R
  25 Roger Williams* R
  26 Michael Burgess** R
  27 Blake Farenthold** R
  31 John Carter** R
  32 Pete Sessions** R
  34 Jessica Puente Bradshaw* R
  35 Susan Narvaiz* R
  36 Steve Stockman* R
       
    Railroad Commissioner, Unexpired Term  
    Barry Smitherman** R
       
    Justice, Supreme Court, Place 2  
    Don Williett** R
       
    Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4  
    John Devine* R
       
    Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6  
    Nathan Hecht** R
       
    Member, State Board of Education  
  7 David Bradley** R
  10 Tom Maynard* R
       
    State Senator  
  1 Kevin Eltife** R
  2 Bob Deuell** R
  3 Robert Nichols** R
  4 Tommy Williams** R
  7 Dan Patrick** R
  8 Ken Paxton* R
  9 Kelly Hancock** R
  11 Larry Taylor* R
  16 John Carona** R
  17 Joan Huffman** R
  18 Glenn Hegar** R
  20 Raul Torres* R
  22 Brian Birdwell** R
  25 Donna Campbell** R
  30 Craig Estes** R
       
    State Representative  
  2 Dan Flynn** R
  3 Cecil Bell* R
  4 Lance Gooden** R
  5 Bryan Hughes** R
  7 David Simpson** R
  9 Chris Paddie* R
  10 Jim Pitts** R
  12 Kyle Kacal* R
  15 Steve Toth* R
  16 Brandon Creighton** R
  17 Tim Kleinschmidt** R
  18 John Otto** R
  19 James White** R
  20 Marsha Farney* R
  23 Wayne Faircloth* R
  24 Greg Bonnen* R
  25 Dennis Bonnen** R
  26 Rick Miller* R
  29 Ed Thompson* R
  30 Geannie Morrison** R
  32 Todd Hunter** R
  33 Scott Turner* R
  34 Connie Scott** R
  44 John Kuempel** R
  45 Jason Isaac** R
  47 Paul Workman** R
  52 Larry Gonzales** R
  55 Ralph Sheffield** R
  56 Charles "Doc" Anderson** R
  58 Rob Orr** R
  61 Phil King** R
  62 Larry Phillips** R
  63 Tan Parker** R
  65 Ron Simmons* R
  66 Van Taylor** R
  67 Jeff Leach* R
  68 Drew Springer* R
  70 Scott Sanford* R
  73 Doug Miller** R
  78 Dee Margo** R
  82 Tom Craddick** R
  83 Charles Perry** R
  84 John Frullo** R
  86 John Smithee** R
  89 Jodie Laubenberg** R
  91 Stephanie Klick* R
  92 Jonathan Stickland* R
  93 Matt Krause* R
  96 Bill Zedler** R
  97 Craig Goldman* R
  98 Giovanni Capriglione* R
  105 Linda Harper-Brown** R
  106 Pat Fallon* R
  107 Kenneth Sheets** R
  112 Angie Chen Button** R
  113 Cindy Burkett** R
  117 John Garza** R
  122 Lyle Larson** R
  125 Alma Perez Jackson* R
  126 Patricia Harless** R
  127 Dan Huberty** R
  128 Wayne Smith** R
  129 John Davis** R
  130 Allen Fletcher** R
  132 Bill Callegari** R
  133 Jim Murphy** R
  135 Gary Elkins** R
  138 Dwayne Bohac** R
  143 Doug Weiskopf* R
  144 David Pineda* R
  147 John Faulk* R
  149 Dianne Williams* R
  150 Debbie Riddle** R
       
       
    1st District Court of Appeals, Place 6  
    Judge Harvey Brown** R
       
    5th District Court of Appeals, Place 5  
    Judge Jim Moseley** R
       
    5th District Court of Appeals, Place 12  
    Judge Bob Fillmore** R
       
    14th District Court of Appeals, Place 3  
    Judge Brett Busby** R
       
    14th District Court of Appeals, Place 4  
    Judge Jeff Brown** R
       
    14th District Court of Appeals, Place 8  
    John Donovan* R
       
       
    District Judge, 11th Judicial District  
    Bruce Bain* R
       
    District Judge, 127th Judicial District  
    Russell Lloyd* R
       
    District Judge, 129th Judicial District  
    Michael Landrum* R
       
    District Judge, 164th Judicial District  
    Bud Wiesedeppe* R
       
    District Judge, 174th Judicial District  
    Robert Summerlin* R
       
    District Judge, 177th Judicial District  
    Ryan Patrick* R
       
    District Judge, 179th Judicial District  
    Kristin Guiney* R
       
    District Judge, 333rd Judicial District  
    Judge Joseph "Tad" Halbach** R
       
    District Judge, 334th Judicial District  
    Judge Ken Wise** R
       
    District Judge, 338th Judicial District  
    Brock Thomas* R
       
    Harris County Attorney  
    Robert Talton* R
       
    Harris County Sheriff  
    Louis Guthrie* R
       
    Harris County Civil Court-at-Law, No. 1  
    Judge Debra Ibarra Mayfield** R

 

 

* Endorsed

** Endorsed incumbent

Download the 2012 General Election Pro-Life Voter Guide



Filed Under: elections, voter guide